Privacy Policy

Home Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

CABLES DE COMUNICACIONES ZARAGOZA S.L. and/or societies belonging or related to the CABLES DE COMUNICACIONES ZARAGOZA S.L. Group may collect personal details and information from Users using different forms on the website for their storage and/or use in relation to said User. The data provided by Users will be included in an automated file owned by the CABLES DE COMUNICACIONES ZARAGOZA Group company involved (hereinafter, “File Manager”). On each of the forms containing personal data, the User will receive from the File Manager detailed information on the processing, its purpose, the use of the data, the obligatory or optional nature of the answers, the consequences of refusing to provide them and in general, on all the references required under applicable legislation with regard to personal data protection, which must be expressly agreed by User in any case. The File Manager agrees to process any personal data of Users to which they have access in accordance with the applicable regulations and, in particular, to treat as confidential any personal data on Users to which they have access as a consequence of the User browsing this website. Nevertheless, the File Manager may reveal the personal data and any other information on the User when so required by the public authorities in the performance of their legitimately attributed functions and in accordance with the applicable provisions to adopt the technical and organizational security measures necessary to prevent the alteration, loss and unauthorised processing of or access to said data. Notwithstanding the above, and due to the current security conditions on the Internet, the File Manager cannot guarantee the illicit use of User information by third parties. Consequently, neither CABLES DE COMUNICACIONES ZARAGOZA S.L. nor the File Manager guarantee or be liable for any damages and losses which may derive from alteration, loss, processing, unauthorised access or unlawful use of Users’ Information by third parties. The User promises to keep the information provided to the File Manager duly updated. The User shall be responsible for any damages and losses that CABLES DE COMUNICACIONES ZARAGOZA S.L., the belonging or related societies and/or third parties may suffer as a consequence of the lack of veracity, inaccuracy, lack of validity and authenticity of the information provided.

Website Registration

The files in which is stored the contracting or purchase, access and use of certain website services and applications prior user registration on the General Register Form are owned by CABLES DE COMUNICACIONES ZARAGOZA S.L., S.A., society with head office in Paseo de la Castellana 278, 28046 Madrid, Spain, in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Information, and subsequent regulations. The user name and password chosen by Users in the registration are personal and non-transferable. In this regard, Users agree to keep their user name and password confidential, adopting the necessary measures to avoid their loss, theft, disclosure to third parties or unauthorised use. Likewise, Users undertake to make appropriate and diligent use of their user name and password, being solely responsible for their illicit use or opposite to the present General Conditions and to the Particular Conditions applicable in each case.

Cookies

Description: Cookies are used by web servers as a tool to store and recover information from visitors. They are just file texts that some servers sent to the Users’ browser to record the users’ activity in their website in the user’s hard disk. Cookies have an expiry date, which may range from the time the session lasts, to a specified future date from which they stop being operative. For further information, visit the Department of Treatment of Information and Encoding website belonging to the Spanish National Research Council (CSIC).

Cables de Comunicaciones Zaragoza S.L. uses cookies to facilitate the navigation through our website and to obtain a major efficiency and customization of the services offered to the Users. The cookies used in Cablescom.com or StoreCablescom.com are solely associated with an anonymous User and its computer, they do not provide references that allow to deduce the name and surnames of the User and can neither read information of its hard disk nor include virus in its texts. Likewise, StoreCablescom.com or Cablescom.com cannot read the cookies implanted in the hard disk of the User from other servers.

The cookies used in StoreCablescom.com and Cablescom.com can be divided into session cookies and permanent cookies:

Session cookies: they are not stored in the computers of the Users and they expire once Users close their browser. These cookies can be classified as follows:

  • Online services for clients of Cables de Comunicaciones Zaragoza S.L.
  • Access to promotions or offers for registered Users.
  • Location maps through Google apps.
  • Recording of maps, notes and attached files that may exist.
  • Data referred to the process.
  • User mail account.
  • Messages posted in forums.
  • Download of photographs and images of the website.
  • Subscription to news, if any.
  • Purchase of products in the store StoreCablescom.com or Cablescom.com.

 

Permanent Cookies: They expire far into the future. They remain stored in the computer of the User after closing the session. The permanent Cookies that are used in StoreCablescom.com or Cablescom.com have several purposes:

  • User preferences: they store information about the country and language preferences of Users in order to be able to display the contents according to their profile, visited products, etc.

 

  • Informative messages / advertising: they measure the number of times that a message appears to a certain User (generally website news).

 

Website recurrence analysis: they generate an identifier (string of 32 characters) for all anonymous users and their computers. Provided that in the majority of visits to the website, Users do not access to a personalised zone of the website requiring identification and that the IP address from which they browse be shared, anonymous User identification is not possible without using this type of cookies.

Contacta con cablescom llamando al  +34 976 72 99 00 o puedes mandarnos un email info@cablescom.com

Contestaremos a todas tus dudas y te ayudaremos con lo que estas buscando. Muchas gracias

CONTACTAR